FORMCHECKBOX renounces his/her right to serve as Personal Representati v e o f t h e a b o v e - c a p t i o n e d e s t a t e s o l o n g a s t h e f o l l o w i n g n o m i n e e s e r v e s a s P e r s o n a l R e p r e s e n t a t i v e : N a m e : F O R M T E X T A d d r e s s : F O R M T E X T F O R M T E X T F O R M C H E C K B O X a g r e e s t o w a i v e b o n d f o r t h e p e r s o n ( s ) n o m i n a t e d a b o v e . The cookies collect information in an anonymous form. The Renunciation of Right to Appointment is associated with MCL 700.3203 (3), which states: (1) For either formal or informal proceedings, subject to subsection (2), persons who are not disqualified have priority for appointment as a general personal representative in the following order: Tags: Renunciation Of Right To Qualify For Letters Testamentary Or Letters Of Administration, E-200, North Carolina Statewide, Estate Find a Lawyer Renunciation of Executor | Can an Executor Resign? | Beyond 555 Legget Drive Estate Administration - Inheritance Of Property | NYC Bar Please choose